031-561-7700
086-687-2098 (office fax)
kosherguesthousekzn@telkomsa.net

 

WORLD CUP SOCCER IN SOUTH AFRICA 2010
Visit
www.fifa.com
Matches in Durban first round highlighted.
World Cup begins 11 June 2010 ends 11 July 2010

 

Group A

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

1

11/06 16:00

Johannesburg - JSC

South Africa

South Africa

-

Mexico

Mexico

2

11/06 20:30

Cape Town

Uruguay

Uruguay

-

France

France

17

16/06 20:30

Tshwane/Pretoria

South Africa

South Africa

-

Uruguay

Uruguay

18

17/06 20:30

Polokwane

France

France

-

Mexico

Mexico

33

22/06 16:00

Rustenburg

Mexico

Mexico

-

Uruguay

Uruguay

34

22/06 16:00

Mangaung / Bloemfontein

France

France

-

South Africa

South Africa

Group B

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

3

12/06 16:00

Johannesburg - JEP

Argentina

Argentina

-

Nigeria

Nigeria

4

12/06 13:30

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

Korea Republic

Korea Republic

-

Greece

Greece

19

17/06 16:00

Mangaung / Bloemfontein

Greece

Greece

-

Nigeria

Nigeria

20

17/06 13:30

Johannesburg - JSC

Argentina

Argentina

-

Korea Republic

Korea Republic

35

22/06 20:30

Durban

Nigeria

Nigeria

-

Korea Republic

Korea Republic

36

22/06 20:30

Polokwane

Greece

Greece

-

Argentina

Argentina

Group C

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

5

12/06 20:30

Rustenburg

England

England

-

USA

USA

6

13/06 13:30

Polokwane

Algeria

Algeria

-

Slovenia

Slovenia

22

18/06 16:00

Johannesburg - JEP

Slovenia

Slovenia

-

USA

USA

23

18/06 20:30

Cape Town

England

England

-

Algeria

Algeria

37

23/06 16:00

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

Slovenia

Slovenia

-

England

England

38

23/06 16:00

Tshwane/Pretoria

USA

USA

-

Algeria

Algeria

Group D

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

7

13/06 20:30

Durban

Germany

Germany

-

Australia

Australia

8

13/06 16:00

Tshwane/Pretoria

Serbia

Serbia

-

Ghana

Ghana

21

18/06 13:30

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

Germany

Germany

-

Serbia

Serbia

24

19/06 16:00

Rustenburg

Ghana

Ghana

-

Australia

Australia

39

23/06 20:30

Johannesburg - JSC

Ghana

Ghana

-

Germany

Germany

40

23/06 20:30

Nelspruit

Australia

Australia

-

Serbia

Serbia

Group E

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

9

14/06 13:30

Johannesburg - JSC

Netherlands

Netherlands

-

Denmark

Denmark

10

14/06 16:00

Mangaung / Bloemfontein

Japan

Japan

-

Cameroon

Cameroon

25

19/06 13:30

Durban

Netherlands

Netherlands

-

Japan

Japan

26

19/06 20:30

Tshwane/Pretoria

Cameroon

Cameroon

-

Denmark

Denmark

43

24/06 20:30

Rustenburg

Denmark

Denmark

-

Japan

Japan

44

24/06 20:30

Cape Town

Cameroon

Cameroon

-

Netherlands

Netherlands

Group F

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

11

14/06 20:30

Cape Town

Italy

Italy

-

Paraguay

Paraguay

12

15/06 13:30

Rustenburg

New Zealand

New Zealand

-

Slovakia

Slovakia

27

20/06 13:30

Mangaung / Bloemfontein

Slovakia

Slovakia

-

Paraguay

Paraguay

28

20/06 16:00

Nelspruit

Italy

Italy

-

New Zealand

New Zealand

41

24/06 16:00

Johannesburg - JEP

Slovakia

Slovakia

-

Italy

Italy

42

24/06 16:00

Polokwane

Paraguay

Paraguay

-

New Zealand

New Zealand

Group G

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

13

15/06 16:00

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

Côte d'Ivoire

Côte d'Ivoire

-

Portugal

Portugal

14

15/06 20:30

Johannesburg - JEP

Brazil

Brazil

-

Korea DPR

Korea DPR

29

20/06 20:30

Johannesburg - JSC

Brazil

Brazil

-

Côte d'Ivoire

Côte d'Ivoire

30

21/06 13:30

Cape Town

Portugal

Portugal

-

Korea DPR

Korea DPR

45

25/06 16:00

Durban

Portugal

Portugal

-

Brazil

Brazil

46

25/06 16:00

Nelspruit

Korea DPR

Korea DPR

-

Côte d'Ivoire

Côte d'Ivoire

Group H

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

15

16/06 13:30

Nelspruit

Honduras

Honduras

-

Chile

Chile

16

16/06 16:00

Durban

Spain

Spain

-

Switzerland

Switzerland

31

21/06 16:00

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

Chile

Chile

-

Switzerland

Switzerland

32

21/06 20:30

Johannesburg - JEP

Spain

Spain

-

Honduras

Honduras

47

25/06 20:30

Tshwane/Pretoria

Chile

Chile

-

Spain

Spain

48

25/06 20:30

Mangaung / Bloemfontein

Switzerland

Switzerland

-

Honduras

Honduras

Stage 2

Round of 16

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

49

26/06 16:00

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

 

1A

-

2B

 

50

26/06 20:30

Rustenburg

 

1C

-

2D

 

51

27/06 16:00

Mangaung/Bloemfontein

 

1D

-

2C

 

52

27/06 20:30

Johannesburg

 

1B

-

2A

 

53

28/06 16:00

Durban

 

1E

-

2F

 

54

28/06 20:30

Johannesburg

 

1G

-

2H

 

55

29/06 16:00

Tshwane/Pretoria

 

1F

-

2E

 

56

29/06 20:30

Cape Town

 

1H

-

2G

 

Quarter-finals

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

57

02/07 16:00

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

 

5

-

7

 

58

02/07 20:30

Johannesburg

 

1

-

3

 

59

03/07 16:00

Cape Town

 

2

-

4

 

60

03/07 20:30

Johannesburg

 

6

-

8

 

Semi-finals

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

61

06/07 20:30

Cape Town

 

A

-

C

 

62

07/07 20:30

Durban

 

B

-

D

 

Match for third place

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

63

10/07 20:30

Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth

 

L1

-

L2

 

Final

Match

Date - Time

Venue

 

 

Results

 

 

64

11/07 20:30

Johannesburg

 

W1

-

W2

 

Packages and any options need to be confirmed and paid for.
Initial deposit 50% on acceptance and the balance 3 weeks before arrival.
Call Shlomo on 0825500503 for more info